Spend less time on payment reconciliation.
FeeSuite matches processor statements to bank activity, accounts for fees and adjustments, and flags what needs review. Grow payment volume without growing reconciliation work at the same rate.

- Processing fees$312.40
- Chargebacks$425.00
- Reserve withheld$300.00
- Refunds$57.60
- Adjustments$20.00
- Still unexplainedException$25.00
Stop piecing together processor statements and deposits by hand.
Every processor statement has to tie back to what reached the bank. Fees, chargebacks, reserves, refunds, and adjustments all affect the final number.
FeeSuite handles the routine work so your team reviews the reconciliation instead of building it from scratch.
Processor statement
- Card sales, week 1$3,420.00
- Card sales, week 2$2,980.00
- Card sales, week 3$3,600.00
Bank deposits
- Deposit 06/07$3,061.20
- Deposit 06/14$2,598.80
- Deposit 06/21$3,200.00
From reconciliation work to reconciliation review.
- 1
Collect
- 2
Compare
- 3
Calculate
- 4
Investigate
- 5
Reconcile
- 1
Reconcile
- 2
Review
- 3
Resolve
FeeSuite handles the routine reconciliation. Your team only steps in when needed.

Where the missing $1,140 went.
FeeSuite helps account for the activity between what the processor reports and what reaches the bank, then shows what still needs review.
| Processor activity | $10,000.00 |
| Bank deposits | $8,860.00 |
| Difference to explain | $1,140.00 |
| Processing feesOffsetInterchange, assessment, and processor fees taken along the way. | $312.40 |
| ChargebacksOffsetDisputed payments pulled back from deposits. | $425.00 |
| Reserve withheldOffsetFunds a processor holds back before paying out. | $300.00 |
| RefundsOffset | $57.60 |
| AdjustmentsOffsetProcessor corrections. | $20.00 |
| Still unexplainedExceptionDifferences that still lack a confirmed explanation. | $25.00 |
| Review and resolutionYour team reviews, resolves, and approves the result. | Needs review |
A difference can come from several places.
FeeSuite accounts for that activity, then flags what still needs review.
- Processor statements
- Bank activity and deposits
- Processing fees
- Reserves
- Chargebacks
- Refunds and adjustments
- Gaps and exceptions
- Review and resolution
More payment volume should not mean proportionally more reconciliation work.
Add merchants and volume without reconciliation effort growing at the same rate.
- Routine work handledYour team only steps in when needed.
- Same inputs, same resultRerunning the same records gives the same reconciliation.
- Keep the record intactActivity, support, decisions, and approvals stay with each reconciliation.
Bring FeeSuite into your payment operations.
RevitPay offers FeeSuite for businesses that want to reduce the manual work behind payment reconciliation. Talk with the RevitPay team about your current process and whether FeeSuite fits your operation.
Start Your Payment ReviewStart Your Payment Review
Tell us about your business. We'll follow up within one business day to start your Payment Review.
(888) 557-0999sales@revitpay.com · 6120 Parkland Blvd Suite 202, Cleveland, OH 44124
Thank you. A RevitPay specialist will follow up within one business day to start your Payment Review.
Something went wrong. Please call (888) 557-0999 or email sales@revitpay.com.